CT Fury 09

Fairfield, CT
Division: 14U Class/Strength: B
Overall Points

470

Play FPN Class Rank

12

Winning Percentage

.578

Overall Record

17-12-3

 

Completed Events

Place Event Name Win% W-L-T RA/Avg. RS/Avg. Points Earned
5 Halloween Spooktacular II .600 3-2-0 15-3 30-6 45
1 Shoreline Stinger XVI .833 5-1-0 29-4.83 58-9.67 210
3 Meriden’s May Madness .750 3-1-0 32-8 30-7.5 65
9 Honor Our Heroes .250 0-2-2 19-4.75 12-3 15
2 26th Annual Father’s Day Slugfest .583 3-2-1 47-7.83 51-8.5 95
17 Firecracker on the 4th .250 1-3-0 21-5.25 11-2.75 15
9 Electric City Bombers’ Brawl for it All .667 2-1-0 14-4.67 10-3.33 25

Completed Games

Event: Halloween Spooktacular II
Date: 10/22/22 Division Class State
1 Pomperaug Panthers 14U C CT
14 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
6 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
3 CT Diamond Cutters 14U C CT
5 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
6 Shoreline Sting 14U Blue 14U B CT
4 NY BlueFire 2026 Select 14U B NY
1 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
4 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
1 CT Diamond Cutters 14U C CT
Event: Shoreline Stinger XVI
Date: 7/29/23 Division Class State
19 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
9 Shoreline Sting 14U Blue 14U B CT
9 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
5 CT JAGS 14U - Lovello 14U B CT
8 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
9 WCT Eagles Red 14U B CT
2 CT JAGS 14U - Lovello 14U B CT
5 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
1 WCT Eagles Red 14U B CT
5 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
12 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
3 Shoreline Sting 14U White 14U C CT
Event: Meriden’s May Madness
Date: 5/20/23 Division Class State
4 Montgomery Devils 14u White 14U B NY
5 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
10 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
9 CT Seahawks Thunder Gold 14U 14U B CT
9 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
4 LI Surge 14U Futures 14U B NY
6 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
15 CT Seahawks Thunder Gold 14U 14U B CT
Event: Honor Our Heroes
Date: 5/27/23 Division Class State
3 Titans FP 14U B NY
0 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
5 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
5 Montgomery Devils 14u Red 14U B NY
4 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
4 CT Charge 14u Red - Brunelle 14U C CT
7 Run & gun lady nightmares 14u 14U B CT
3 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
Event: 26th Annual Father’s Day Slugfest
Date: 6/16/23 Division Class State
2 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
13 KP Pride 14U 14U B MA
9 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
6 Evolution 14U B MA
10 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
10 Long Island Pride 14U Cain 14U B NY
13 CT Bombers Teal 14U 14U B CT
12 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
0 KP Pride 14U 14U B MA
6 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
12 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
5 East Coast Scorpions 14U Futures 14U B RI
Event: Firecracker on the 4th
Date: 7/1/23 Division Class State
2 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
8 Electric City Bombers Red 14U B NY
2 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
5 RI Thunder Gold Ricci 14U 14U A RI
6 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
4 TC Futures Castle 09' 14U B NY
1 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
4 Polar Crush 14U Premier 14U B NH
Event: Electric City Bombers’ Brawl for it All
Date: 7/14/23 Division Class State
11 Miss Shen Warriors 14U B NY
2 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
1 South Troy Dodgers 14U B NY
2 CT Fury 09 14U B CT
2 South Colonie Cyclones 14U C NY
6 CT Fury 09 14U B CT